XMAS CLASSIC SCHEDULE AND RESULTS!!!


 

SLAM Christmas Class Tournament - 2022

           

WEDNESDAY - DECEMBER 28, 2022

           

Charles P. Allan High School

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Boys D3

Cole Harbour Chambers-McNeil

 21

Bedford Eagles Conrad

 34

10:30 AM

U10 Boys D3

Bedford Hawkes Taylor

 26

SLAM Boutilier

 28

12:00 PM

U12 Boys D4

Sackville Storm MacDonald

 61

SLAM Boutilier

 15

1:30 PM

U12 Boys D4

Express MacNeil

 13

Sackville Storm Barrett

 61

3:00 PM

U14 Girls D2

Westend Steelers MacIsaac

 25

SLAM Van Hal

 27

4:30 PM

U14 Girls D2

Bedford Sampson

 34

Cole Harbour Sheppard

 27

6:00 PM

U10 Boys D3

Cole Harbour Chambers-McNeil

 32

SLAM Boutilier

 22

7:30 PM

U12 Boys D4

Express MacNeil

 20

SLAM Boutilier

 27

           

Bedford Hammonds Plains Community Centre

   

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Girls D2

Westend Steelers Rigby

 16

SLAM Diepenveen

 37

10:30 AM

U10 Girls D2

Bedford Eagles Rankin

 3

Cole Harbour McDonald

 66

12:00 PM

U14 Boys D8

Bedford Eagles Taylor

 48

Pictou County Lightning

 29

1:30 PM

U14 Boys D8

Mainland Express Cross

 23

SLAM Bertino

 40

3:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D2

Steelers Dempsey

 37

SLAM O'Neill

 44

4:30 PM

U10 Girls D2

Bedford Eagles Rankin

 27

SLAM Diepenveen

 36

6:00 PM

U14 Boys D8

Bedford Eagles Taylor

 64

Mainland Express Cross

 20

7:30 PM

U14 Boys D8

Pictou County Lightning

 16

SLAM Bertino

 37

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canada Games Centre

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Boys D2

Bedford Eagles de la Chevotiere

 30

Fall River Cameron 

 42

10:30 AM

U10 Boys D2

Dartmouth Lakers Diab

 23

SLAM Daly

 21

12:00 PM

U10 Boys D1

Halifax Hurricanes Haggett

 31

Express MacDonald

 35

1:30 PM

U10 Boys D1

Westend Steelers Thibault

 32

SLAM Nadeau

 35

3:00 PM

U10 Boys D2

Dartmouth Lakers Diab

 37

Fall River Cameron 

 32

4:30 PM

U10 Boys D2

Bedford Eagles de la Chevotiere

 31

SLAM Daly

 26

6:00 PM

U10 Boys D1

Halifax Hurricanes Haggett

 46

SLAM Nadeau

 46

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D3

Fall River Rebels Porter

 21

SLAM Hutchison

 16

           

St. Margarets Bay Centre

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U12 Girls D2

Bedford Eagles Reesal

 17

Fall River Rebels MacLeod

 25

10:30 AM

U12 Girls D2

Dartmouth Lakers Heppell

 18

SLAM Hopkins

 25

12:00 PM

U14 Girls D4

Bedford Eagles Bundy

 35

SLAM Zinck

 20

1:30 PM

U14 Girls D4

Sackville Storm Teale

 38

Mainland Express Power

 38

3:00 PM

U14 Girls D1

North Preston Bulls Glasgow

 40

SLAM Edison

 40

4:30 PM

U14 Girls D1

Fall River Cahill

 26

Westend Steelers Jackson

 59

6:00 PM

U12 Girls D2

Bedford Eagles Reesal

 25

SLAM Hopkins

 21

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D4

Sackville Storm Teale

 33

SLAM Zinck

 28

           
           

Kings College

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U16 Boys D1

East Preston Pacers Higgins

 83

SLAM Hearn

 69

10:30 AM

U16 Boys D1

Bedford Eagles Boyce

 77

Westend Steelers Gagne

 56

12:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D1

Bedford Eagles Allt

 99

SLAM Dockrill

 49

1:30 PM

U16-18 Girls D1

Cole Harbour Sheppard

 31

Westend Steelers Askheim

 57

3:00 PM

U16 Boys D2

Cole Harbour Lalonde

 38

SLAM Wilbur

 78

4:30 PM

U16 Boys D2

SLAM Parachnowitsch

 24

Sackville Storm Darling

 68

6:00 PM

U16 Boys D1

Bedford Eagles Boyce

 84

SLAM Hearn

 58

7:30 PM

U16-18 Girls D1

Cole Harbour Sheppard

 61

SLAM Dockrill

 65

           

Citadel High School

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U12 Girls D3

Cole Harbour Rockets Parker

 29

Prospect Bulls Buchan

 30

10:30 AM

U12 Girls D3

Sackville Storm Halfyard

 47

SLAM Ward

 21

12:00 PM

U12 Girls D1

Bedford Eagles Moore

 36

SLAM Quinn

 39

1:30 PM

U12 Girls D1

Cole Harbour Gray/Quillan

 47

Westend Steelers Miller

 18

3:00 PM

U12 Girls D3

Prospect Bulls Buchan

 21

Sackville Storm Halfyard

 46

4:30 PM

U12 Boys D1

Bedford Eagles Gilmore

 53

SLAM Roy

 29

6:00 PM

U12 Boys D1

Sackville Storm Darling

 41

Hurricanes Joseph 

 36

7:30 PM

U12 Girls D3

Cole Harbour Rockets Parker

 19

SLAM Ward

 36

 

 

 

THURSDAY - DECEMBER 29, 2022

           

Charles P. Allan High School

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Boys D3

Bedford Hawkes Taylor

 40

Bedford Eagles Conrad

 38

10:30 AM

U12 Boys D4

Express MacNeil

 15

Sackville Storm MacDonald

 64

12:00 PM

U14 Girls D2

Westend Steelers MacIsaac

 31

Cole Harbour Sheppard

 26

1:30 PM

U14 Girls D2

Bedford Sampson

 41

SLAM Van Hal

 31

3:00 PM

U10 Boys D3

Bedford Hawkes Taylor

 34

Cole Harbour Chambers-McNeil

 26

4:30 PM

U10 Boys D3

Bedford Eagles Conrad

 30

SLAM Boutilier

 31

6:00 PM

U12 Boys D4

Sackville Storm Barrett

 42

SLAM Boutilier

 17

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D2

Cole Harbour Sheppard

 29

SLAM Van Hal

 33

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bedford Hammonds Plains Community Centre

   

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Girls D2

Westend Steelers Rigby

 12

Bedford Eagles Rankin

 50

10:30 AM

U10 Girls D2

Cole Harbour McDonald

 60

SLAM Diepenveen

 14

12:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D2

South Shore Surf

 55

Steelers Dempsey

 36

1:30 PM

U14 Boys D8

Bedford Eagles Taylor

 32

SLAM Bertino

 24

3:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D2

Pictou County Raptors

 47

SLAM O'Neill

 37

4:30 PM

U10 Girls D2

Westend Steelers Rigby

 6

Cole Harbour McDonald

 72

6:00 PM

U14 Boys D8

Mainland Express Cross

 17

Pictou County Lightning

 25

7:30 PM

U16-18 Girls D2

South Shore Surf

 41

Pictou County Raptors

 40

           

Canada Games Centre

 

 

 

Time

 

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Boys D1

Westend Steelers Thibault

 31

Halifax Hurricanes Haggett

 39

10:30 AM

U10 Boys D1

Express MacDonald

 43

SLAM Nadeau

 39

12:00 PM

U14 Girls D3

Fall River Rebels Porter

 32

Bedford Eagles Savary

 26

1:30 PM

U14 Girls D3

Saint John Surge

 27

SLAM Hutchison

 15

3:00 PM

U10 Boys D2

Dartmouth Lakers Diab

 32

Bedford Eagles de la Chevotiere

 41

4:30 PM

U10 Boys D2

Fall River Cameron 

 33

SLAM Daly

 16

6:00 PM

U14 Girls D3

Saint John Surge

 24

Fall River Rebels Porter

 11

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D3

Bedford Eagles Savary

 25

SLAM Hutchison

 33

           

St. Margarets Bay Centre

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U14 Girls D1

Fall River Cahill

 36

SLAM Edison

 49

10:30 AM

U12 Girls D2

Bedford Eagles Reesal

 30

Dartmouth Lakers Heppell

 27

12:00 PM

U12 Girls D2

Fall River Rebels MacLeod

 38

SLAM Hopkins

 11

1:30 PM

U14 Girls D4

Sackville Storm Teale

 21

Bedford Eagles Bundy

 24

3:00 PM

U14 Girls D1

North Preston Bulls Glasgow

 55

Fall River Cahill

 25

4:30 PM

U14 Girls D1

Westend Steelers Jackson

 50

SLAM Edison

 43

6:00 PM

U12 Girls D2

Dartmouth Lakers Heppell

 16

Fall River Rebels MacLeod

 43

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D4

Mainland Express Power

 45

SLAM Zinck

 23

           
           

 

Kings College

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U16 Boys D2

Sackville Storm Darling

 69

SLAM Wilbur

 83

10:30 AM

U16 Boys D1

East Preston Pacers Higgins

 71

Bedford Eagles Boyce

 64

12:00 PM

U16 Boys D1

Westend Steelers Gagne

 48

SLAM Hearn

 52

1:30 PM

U16-18 Girls D1

Westend Steelers Askheim

 64

SLAM Dockrill

 29

3:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D1

Bedford Eagles Allt

 90

Cole Harbour Sheppard

53

4:30 PM

U16 Boys D2

SLAM Parachnowitsch

 33

SLAM Wilbur

 64

6:00 PM

U16 Boys D2

Cole Harbour Lalonde

 36

Sackville Storm Darling

 79

7:30 PM

U16 Boys D1

Westend Steelers Gagne

 67

East Preston Pacers Higgins

 75

           

Citadel High School

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U12 Girls D1

Bedford Eagles Moore

 21

Westend Steelers Miller

 24

10:30 AM

U12 Girls D1

Cole Harbour Gray/Quillan

 47

SLAM Quinn

 43

12:00 PM

U12 Boys D1

Hurricanes Joseph

 37

SLAM Roy

 44

1:30 PM

U12 Boys D1

Bedford Eagles Gilmore

 48

Sackville Storm Darling

 29

3:00 PM

U12 Girls D3

Prospect Bulls Buchan

 21

SLAM Ward

 34

4:30 PM

U12 Girls D3

Cole Harbour Rockets Parker

 17

Sackville Storm Halfyard

 36

6:00 PM

U12 Girls D1

Westend Steelers Miller

 21

SLAM Quinn

 42

7:30 PM

U12 Boys D1

Sackville Storm Darling

 32

SLAM Roy

 32

 

FRIDAY - DECEMBER 30, 2022

           

Charles P. Allan High School

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U12 Boys D4

Sackville Storm MacDonald

 37

Sackville Storm Barrett

 41

10:30 AM

U12 Girls D2

Bedford Sampson

 18

Westend Steelers MacIsaac

 34

12:00 PM

U10 Boys D3 CONS

Bedford Eagles Conrad

 32

Cole Harbour Chambers-McNeil

 29

1:30 PM

U10 Boys D3 GOLD

SLAM Boutilier

 20

Bedford Hawkes Taylor

 36

3:00 PM

U12 Boys D4 CONS

Express MacNeil

 28

SLAM Boutilier

 27

4:30 PM

U12 Boys D4 GOLD

Sackville Storm MacDonald

 46

Sackville Storm Barrett

 43

6:00 PM

U14 Girls D2 CONS

SLAM VanHal

 38

Cole Harbour Rockets Sheppard

 25

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D2 GOLD

West End Steelers MacIsaac

 19

Bedford Eagles Sampson

 39

           

Bedford Hammonds Plains Community Centre

   

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U16-18 Girls D2

Pictou County Raptors

 47

Steelers Dempsey

 19

10:30 AM

U16-18 Girls D2

South Shore Surf

 51

SLAM O'Neill

 30

12:00 PM

U10 Girls D2 CONS

 Steelers Rigby

 12

Bedford Eagles Rankin

 38

1:30 PM

U10 Girls D2 GOLD

 Cole Harbour McDonald

 71

 SLAM Diepenveen

 9

3:00 PM

U14 Boys D8 CONS

Pictou County Lightning Campbell

 42

Express Cross

34

4:30 PM

U14 Boys D8 GOLD

Bedford Eagles Taylor

 26

SLAM Bertino

 27

6:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D2 CONS

Steelers Dempsey

 26

SLAM O'Neill

 57

7:30 PM

U16-18 Girls D2 GOLD

South Shore Surf

 51

Pictou County Raptors

 43

           

Canada Games Centre

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U10 Boys D1

Express MacDonald

 45

Westend Steelers Thibault

 40

10:30 AM

U14 Girls D3

Bedford Eagles Savary

 22

Saint John Surge

 33

12:00 PM

U10 Boys D2 CONS

 Dartmouth Lakers Diab

 38

SLAM Daly

 22

1:30 PM

U10 Boys D2 GOLD

 Bedford De la Chevotiere

 28

Fall River Cameron

 33

3:00 PM

U10 Boys D1 CONS

SLAM Nadeau

 42

Steelers Thibault

33

4:30 PM

U10 Boys D1 GOLD

Express MacDonald

 46

Hurricanes Haggett

 68

6:00 PM

U14 Girls D3 CONS

SLAM Hutchison

 14

Bedford Eagles Savary

 16

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D3 GOLD

Saint John Surge

 26

Fall River Rebels Porter

 17

           

St. Margarets Bay Centre

     

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U14 Girls D4

Bedford Eagles Bundy

 25

Mainland Express Power

 26

10:30 AM

U14 Girls D1

North Preston Bulls Glasgow

 55

Westend Steelers Jackson

 31

12:00 PM

U12 Girls D2 CONS

SLAM Hopkins

 34

Dartmouth Lakers Heppell

 19

1:30 PM

U12 Girls D2 GOLD

Fall River Rebels MacLeod

 31

Bedford Eagles Reesal

 18

3:00 PM

U14 Girls D4 CONS

Sackville Storm Teale

 12

SLAM Zinck

 22

4:30 PM

U14 Girls D4 GOLD

Bedford Eagles Bundy

 27

Mainland Express Power

21

6:00 PM

U14 Girls D1 CONS

SLAM Edison

 47

Fall River Cahill

 26

7:30 PM

U14 Girls D1 GOLD

North Preston Glasgow

 54

Westend Steelers Jackson

34

           
           

 

 

 

 

Kings College

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U16 Boys D2

Cole Harbour Rockets Lalonde

 60

SLAM Parachnowitsch

 59

10:30 AM

U16-18 Girls D1

Westend Steelers Askheim

 32

Bedford Eagles Allt

 68

12:00 PM

U16 Boys D1 CONS

SLAM Hearn

 66

Steelers Gagne

 63

1:30 PM

U16 Boys D1 GOLD

East Preston Higgins

 77

Bedford Boyce

62

3:00 PM

U16 Boys D2 CONS

Cole Harbour Rockets Lalonde

 49

SLAM Parachnowitsch

 53

4:30 PM

U16 Boys D2 GOLD

SLAM Wilbur

 64

Sackville Storm Darling

64

6:00 PM

U16-18 Girls D1 CONS

SLAM Dockrill

 56

Cole Harbour Sheppard

77

7:30 PM

U16-18 Girls D1 GOLD

Bedford Eagles Allt

 56

West End Steelers Askheim

52

           

Citadel High School

       

Time

Division

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

9:00 AM

U12 Girls D1

Bedford Eagles Moore

 54

Cole Harbour Gray/Quillan

 53

10:30 AM

U12 Boys D1

Hurricanes Joseph

 38

Bedford Eagles Gilmore

 52

12:00 PM

U12 Girls D3 CONS

Prospect Bulls Buchan

 34

Cole Harbour Rockets Parker

 29

1:30 PM

U12 Girls D3 GOLD

SLAM Ward

 16

Sackville Storm Halfyard

 18

3:00 PM

U12 Girls D1 CONS

Bedford Eagles Moore

 32

Westend Steelers Miller

25

4:30 PM

U12 Girls D1 GOLD

SLAM Quinn

 39

Cole Harbour Gray/Quillan

33

6:00 PM

U12 Boys D1 CONS

SLAM Roy

 58

Hurricanes Joseph

54

7:30 PM

U12 Boys D1 GOLD

 Bedford Eagles Gilmore

 57

Sackville Storm Darling

 38

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information